Виза во Вьетнам (а так же транзит через Дубай)

Visa & Passport Information Search
Гражданство Россия
Destination Вьетнам
Транзитные страны Объединенные Арабские Эмираты Изменить условия поиска
Visa & Passport Information
Destination - Вьетнам (VN)

Passport
Passport required.

Document Validity:
When holding a visa for entry into Vietnam, passports must be valid at least one month after the expiry date of the visa. Passports issued to nationals of Russian Fed., must be valid for 3 months after the date of arrival. When holding a visa for entry into Vietnam, passports must be valid at least one month after the expiry date of the visa.

Visa
Visa required.

Visa Exemptions:
A max. stay of 15 days:Holders a "Certificate of Visa Exemption" issued to former nationals of Viet Nam residing abroad, or those nationals of Viet Nam not holding a Vietnamese passport but only holding a foreign permanent resident card.

for holders of normal passports issued to nationals of Russian Fed..

Visa Issuance:
Holders of an approval letter stamped and issued by the Vietnamese Immigration Department can obtain a single-entry visa on arrival, provided it states that the passenger will pick up pre-arranged visa at Noibai (HAN), Tan Son Nhat (SGN) or Da Nang (DAD) international airports. This single-entry visa is valid for:
- 1 month if traveling as tourist; or
- 3 months if traveling on business purposes.
The approval letter must:
- be both in Vietnamese and English, and
- contain passengers' data; and
- be arranged by either a sponsoring company or a local travel agency.

Additional Information:
Visitors are required to hold proof of sufficient funds to cover their stay and documents required for their next destination.

Warning:
Visa exempt visitors not holding return/onward tickets could be refused entry.
Transit - United Arab Emirates (AE)

Minors:
Passport not required for minors being registered in their parent/guardian passport, provided travelling with the passport bearer.

Visa
Visa required.

TWOV (Transit Without Visa):
Holders of confirmed onward tickets for a max. transit time of 24 hours.

Visa Issuance:
A 96-hour ("Dubai Stop-over") transit visa can be obtained on arrival at Dubai Airport (DXB) provided:
- transit time is at least 8 hours; and
- holding return/onward ticket and a hotel reservation; and
- traveling at least one sector (inbound or outbound) on Emirates (EK).
Fee: USD 127.-.

Facility is not applicable to passengers arriving on SQ-flights.

No visa will be issued on arrival to female passengers under 30 years of age, being nationals of Russian Fed..

Minors:
Separate visa not required for minors registered in their parent/guardian passport, provided their name is endorsed in the visa of the parent/guardian.

Комментарии

Добавить комментарий